Tags

Related Posts

Share This

KYLE REGAL EXTENDS POINTS LEAD OVER MATT GOERKE

Kyle Regal didn’t win the fight Friday evening in Southaven, Mississippi, yet he did win the battle. The series factors leaders uniformity paid off as he extended his factors lead over Matt Goerke. Regal’s 2-2 surfaces moved him to the sway colleague Gavin Faith (3-1) and also Bobby Kiniry (1-3). Regal now holds a twelve point lead in the collection.

We have our initial champion of 2015. In East Area Lites, Dave Ginolfi completed third to secure the champion. GEICO Honda’s Tristan Charboneau won his initial occupation Lites race Friday evening over Josh Cartwright as well as Ginolfi.

Have a look at an interview with Regal below.

Arenacross Class Results – Centerpiece 1
1. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha
2. Kyle Regal, Grand Pasture, Texas, Husqvarna
3. Gavin Belief, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
6. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki
7. Cory Eco-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
8. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
9. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki
10. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM

Arenacross Class Results – Main Event 2
1. Gavin Belief, Ft Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna
2. Kyle Regal, Grand Savanna, Texas, Husqvarna
3. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix Az, Ariz., Kawasaki
5. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki
6. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
7. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki
8. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
9. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
10. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki

Arenacross Course Results – Total (Main Event Finishes).
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Meadow, Texas, Husqvarna (2-2).
2. Gavin Confidence, Ft Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (3-1).
3. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (1-3).
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (4-4).
5. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (6-7).
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (5-9).
7. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki (9-5).
8. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (8-6).
9. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-10).
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (11-8).

RMATV/MC Head 2 Head Challenge Outcomes.
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Grassy Field, Texas, Husqvarna (2 factors).
2. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (1 factor).
3. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (1 factor).
4. Gavin Belief, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (1 point).
5. Cory Eco-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (1 factor).
6. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, Yamaha (1 factor).
7. Chris Blose, Phoenix Az, Ariz., Kawasaki (1 factor).
8. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (1 factor).

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results.
1. Tristan Charboneau, Tenino, Wash., Honda.
2. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha.
3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM.
4. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM.
5. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Yamaha, KTM.
6. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM.
7. Drayke Sizemore, Tamaroa, Ill., Honda.
8. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki.
9. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM.
10. Josh Struebig, Crown Factor, Ind., KTM.

Arenacross Course Details (Race 13 of 20).
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Savanna, Texas, Husqvarna – 340 (4 Centerpiece wins).
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki – 328 (4 Centerpiece wins).
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki – 327 (6 Centerpiece wins).
4. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha – 273 (2 Main Event wins).
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 269.
6. Chris Blose, Phoenix Az, Ariz., Kawasaki – 257 (4 Centerpiece wins).
7. Gavin Belief, Ft Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna – 256 (5 Main Event wins).
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM – 235 (1 Centerpiece win).
9. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM – 227.
10. Cory Eco-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 186.

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Course Details (After Race 8 of 11).
1. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 117 (2 Main Event win).
2. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki – 65.
3. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM – 63.
4. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda – 56.
5. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki – 51.
6. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 47 (1 Centerpiece win).
7. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM – 45.
8. Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki – 41.
9. Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki – 35 (2 Main Event wins).
10. Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Georgia, Kawasaki – 33 (1 Centerpiece win).
11. Tristan Charboneau, Tenino, Wash., Honda – 33 (1 Centerpiece win).
12. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha – 33.

The ninth round of the 2015 AMSOIL Arenacross season in Southaven continues tomorrow night with a second night of competing inside Landers Facility.