Tags

Related Posts

Share This

HAYES DRAWS CLOSER TO REGAL IN TACOMA

The fourth round of the playoff inspired Race to the Champion in Amsoil Arenacross occurred in Tacoma, WA last night. In the Arenacross Class, North Carolina’s Jacob Hayes move both main events over colleague Matt Goerke and also factors leader Kyle Regal. With his victories, Hayes transferred to within 8 factors of Regal for the championship. Goerke is currently third, eleven rear of Regal.

In West Area Lites, Steve Mages took the sway Ricky Carmichael Roadway to Supercross rival Mark Well worth. Dave Giniolif finished third overall.

Arenacross Course Outcomes – Centerpiece 1
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki
3. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
4. Cory Eco-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
5. Kyle Regal, Grand Meadow, Texas, Husqvarna
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
7. Gavin Belief, Ft Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM
9. Bobby Kiniry, Holland License, N.Y., Yamaha
10. Chris Blose, Phoenix Az, Ariz., Kawasaki

Arenacross Course Outcomes – Main Event 2
1. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Savanna, Texas, Husqvarna
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
5. Gavin Belief, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna
6. Cory Environment-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM
8. Chris Blose, Phoenix Az, Ariz., Kawasaki
9. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM

Arenacross Class Results – Total (Main Event Completes).
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-1).
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (2-2).
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (5-3).
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (6-4).
5. Cory Eco-friendly, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (4-6).
6. Gavin Confidence, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (7-5).
7. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (3-9).
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (8-7).
9. Chris Blose, Phoenix Metro, Ariz., Kawasaki (10-8).
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (11-10).

RMATV/MC Head 2 Head Challenge Outcomes.
1. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (2 points).
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (1 factor).
3. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki (1 factor).
4. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (1 factor).
5. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (1 point).
6. Bobby Kiniry, Holland License, Pa., Yamaha (1 factor).
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (1 point).
8. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (1 point).

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Course Results.
1. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM.
2. Mark Well Worth, Queen Creek, Ariz., Kawasaki.
3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM.
4. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM.
5. Gregory Crater, Renton, Wash., Honda.
6. Collin Jurin, Monroe, Wash., Kawasaki.
7. RJ Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha.
8. Mason Wharton, Brush Prairie, Wash., Kawasaki.
9. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM.
10. Mitch Keezer, Arlington, Wash., Yamaha.

Race to the Champion Standings (Race 4 of 6) (R2C Key Also Wins).
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Pasture, Texas, Husqvarna – 117 (1 ).
2. Jacob Hayes, Freedom, N.C., Kawasaki – 109 (2 ).
3. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki – 106 (1 ).
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki – 102 (3 ).
5. Gavin Confidence, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna – 102.
6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 97.
7. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 92.
8. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM – 86 (1 ).
9. Bobby Kiniry, Holland License, N.Y., Yamaha – 83.
10. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM – 72.

Arenacross Course Points (Race 18 of 20).
11. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 185.
12. Willy Browning, Ohio, KTM – 175.
13. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda – 110.
14. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM – 104.
15. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM – 76.

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Course Information (After Race 8 of 10) (Main Event wins).
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 112 (3 ).
2. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM – 56.
3. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM – 51.
4. Brandon Glenn,Texas, KTM – 48.
5. Jason McConnell, Canonsburg, Pa., KTM – 38.6. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM – 34.
7. Josh Struebig, Crown Factor, Ind., KTM – 34.
8. Mason Wharton, Brush Pasture, Wash., Kawasaki – 33.
9. Jonah Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM – 27.
10. RJ Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha – 22.